Search
Staff & Governors Google Translate Learn Anywhere Accessibility Settings
Font Size
A A A
Hornbeam Academy

Staff List

Leadership Team

CEO of Hornbeam Academy Trust
Gary Pocock
Director of Finance and Resources
Julie Tyler
Co-Principal
Mary Bickmore
Co-Principal
Maria Pla
Assistant Principal
Gosia Klosek
Associate Principal Schools Improvement
Ian Hogg
Associate Principal Educator Development
Kate Hufton

Operational Support Team

Facilities Manager
Shabir Sadeeq
Site Service Officer
Errol Henry
ICT Technician
John Blyth
ICT Technician
Dmitri Svetljakov

Administration Team

Administration Manager
Lorraine Drewe
PA to Chief Executive Officer
Kelly Smith
PA to Heads of School & Admin
Paulette Grant
Exams Officer / Data
Emma Morgan
L4 Administration Assistant
Denise Daultry
Administration Assistant
Shamaila Bhatti
Administration Assistant
Toni Fitzgerald
Senior HR Assistant
Jamee Cross
HR Assistant
Sadia Abbas
HR Assistant
Ingrida Abromaityte
HR Assistant
Aalia Chaudhary
Senior Finance Officer
Pam Selvakumar
Finance Officer
Nicole Faucher
Finance Officer
Sanam Malik
Family Support Manager
Juana Solano
Family Support Worker
Samantha Bagshaw

Teachers

Progress Leader/Teacher
Zubada Ahmed
Progress Leader/Teacher
Michaela Chowdhury
Teacher
Ana Alonso
Teacher
Danielle Betts
Teacher
Luke Fitzpatrick
Teacher
Robert La-Flamme
Teacher
Husnna Rehman
Teacher
Luke Williams
Christina Bogaciuc
Jane Christey
Emma Donaque
Teacher
Yazmin Durkin
Nuno Figueiredo
Teacher
Holly Henwood
Sharon Murphy
Eve Trestain

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Jarekiea Hines
Jan Reynolds
Sharon Walker

Teaching Assistants

Alexandra Hulikova
Andrewsha Tholley
Aneta Maculewicz
Aneta Michalak
Anna Maria D'Agati
Anna Wolnowska
Bachir Arzim
Christine Booker
Cristina Bogaciuc
Deqa Arab
Edward Commodore-Mensah
Eleanor Pursglove-Dixon
Elizabeth Lloyd
Emma Donohue
Eve Trestain
Fasika Mengesha
Gentilia Lee
Gifty Darkoh Addo
Gill Manoli
Hayley Byrne
Helen Dawe
Irene Mwangi
Jacqueline Holmes
Jah-Mir Early
Jan Furlong
Jan Plato
Justyna Kozlowska
Kimberley Colson
Lorraine Hunt
Lynette Keating
Marsha Solomons
Marvin Vernal
Mary Hogan
Michelle Headley
Nabila Benlahcene
Naseem Akhtar
Natalie Von Loeben
Ngozi Egbeonu
Rose Nyakaira
Sade Hall
Sandra Lloyd
Sharon Murphy
Sue Newton
Susan Chadwick
Suzanne Deverux
Tracey Dyer
Victor Bibbey
Vivien Hill

Midday Assistant

Rosette Ayebazibwe
Nadjah Lagha
Helen Toyin
Lucia Lalli
Serife Gullu

Cleaners

Bennita Geering
Beverley Grey
Efunda Mundjongo
Viston Reid
Galina Stoyanova
Alice Marfo
Joycelyn Meade

Medical and Therapy

Senior Speech and Language Therapist
Misbah Muzammal

Kitchen

Cook
Akua Gyamfuah