Search
Staff & Governors Google Translate Learn Anywhere Accessibility Settings
Font Size
A A A
Hornbeam Academy

Staff List

Leadership Team

CEO of Hornbeam Academy Trust
Gary Pocock
Executive Vice Prinicpal/ Deputy CEO
Ian Hogg
Principal, William Morris Campus
Maddy Reina
Deputy Principal
Mielie Jonker
Director of Finance and Resources
Julie Tyler
Assistant Principal
Mary Bickmore
Assistant Principal
Maria Pla

Operational Support Team

Facilities Manager
Dennis Wise
Site Service Officer
Shabir Sadeeq
Site Service Officer
Errol Henry
ICT Technician
John Blyth
ICT Technician
Dmitri Svetljakov

Administration Team

Administration Manager
Lorraine Drewe
PA to Chief Executive Officer
Kelly Smith
PA to Heads of School & Admin
Paulette Grant
Exams Officer / Data
Emma Morgan
L4 Administration Assistant
Denise Daultry
Administration Assistant
Shamaila Bhatti
Administration Assistant
Toni Fitzgerald
Senior HR Assistant
Jamee Cross
HR Assistant
Sadia Abbas
HR Assistant
Ingrida Abromaityte
HR Assistant
Aalia Chaudhary
Senior Finance Officer
Pam Selvakumar
Finance Officer
Nicole Faucher
Finance Officer
Thamina Khatun
Finance Officer
Sanam Malik
Family Support Manager
Juana Solano
Family Support Worker
Samantha Bagshaw

Teachers

Phase/Team Leader
Hannah Goldman Brown
Teacher/Progress Leader
Zubada Ahmed
Teacher/Progress Leader
Gosia Klosek
Teacher/Progress Leader
David Fernandez
Teacher
Ana Alonso
Teacher
Michaela Chowdhury
Teacher
Robert La-Flamme
Teacher
James Arguile
Teacher
Richard Kennedy
Teacher
Husnna Rehman
Teacher
Ronell Rochester
Teacher
Holly Henwood
Teacher
Luke Williams
Luke Fitzpatrick
Yazmin Durkin

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Jane Christey
Jarekiea Hines
Jan Reynolds
Pam Pike
Sharon Walker

Teaching Assistants

Alexandra Hulikova
Andrewsha Tholley
Aneta Maculewicz
Aneta Michalak
Anna Maria D'Agati
Anna Wolnowska
Bachir Arzim
Christine Booker
Cristina Bogaciuc
Deqa Arab
Edward Commodore-Mensah
Emma Donohue
Eve Trestain
Fasika Mengesha
Gentilia Lee
Gifty Darkoh Addo
Gill Manoli
Gladys Bozorgisara
Hayley Byrne
Helen Dawe
Irene Mwangi
Jacqueline Holmes
Jah-Mir Early
Jan Furlong
Jan Plato
Justyna Kozlowska
Kimberley Colson
Kowla Kasim
Lorraine Hunt
Lynne Black
Marsha Solomons
Marvin Vernal
Mary Hogan
Michelle Headley
Mohammed Hussain
Nabila Benlahcene
Naseem Akhtar
Natalie Von Loeben
Ngozi Egbeonu
Nuno Figueredo
Rose Nyakaira
Sade Hall
Sandra Lloyd
Sharon Murphy
Sue Newton
Susan Chadwick
Suzanne Deverux
Victor Bibbey
Vivien Hill

Midday Assistant

Rosette Ayebazibwe
Nadjah Lagha
Helen Toyin
Lucia Lalli
Serife Gullu

Cleaners

Bennita Geering
Beverley Grey
Efunda Mundjongo
Viston Reid
Galina Stoyanova
Alice Marfo
Joycelyn Meade

Medical and Therapy

Senior Speech and Language Therapist
Misbah Muzammal
Speech and Language Therapist
Joanna Elms
Nurse
Nicki Wyatt
Welfare Assistant
Abigail Ackah

Kitchen

Cook
Akua Gyamfuah